Call usFree Support:(012) 800 456 789

  • Jojoba oil - 100% natural product - without preservatives - 100 ml.

Jojoba oil - 100% natural product - without preservatives - 100 ml.

  • 13.86лв.
  • Ex Tax: 13.86лв.
  • Price in reward points: 1386
  • Product Code: Jojoba 100
  • Availability: In Stock

Packaging: 100 ml. It consists mainly of higher fatty acids linked to higher alcohols. There is a natural sun protective factor. Suitable for massage of the face and body as it absorbs very well in depth, nourishes, regenerates, softens and protects. Supports skin collagen synthesis. Jojoba oil is suitable for all skin types especially oily because it is easy to apply, quickly absorbed and does..

Packaging: 100 ml.

It consists mainly of higher fatty acids linked to higher alcohols. There is a natural sun protective factor. Suitable for massage of the face and body as it absorbs very well in depth, nourishes, regenerates, softens and protects. Supports skin collagen synthesis. Jojoba oil is suitable for all skin types especially oily because it is easy to apply, quickly absorbed and does not cause excessive greasiness. Leaves a pleasant feeling and keeps moisture in the skin for a long time, hydrates mature skin. It nourishes the hair, especially suitable for dry, damaged and tangled hair, giving it flexibility and shine.
Usage:
Massage: For oily skin, massage gently in the direction of the main facial lines 2-3 minutes on each plot.
Combing: against tangling and shine 2.3 drops on the brush or comb. The frame is brushed so 2.3 times a day.
Before and after sunbathing - a natural sun factor.
Enrichment of hair masks - 7-10 ml. oil is added to 100 ml. hair mask, is applied to nourish the hair and give it natural shine.
Hair Mask: The oil is rubbed into the hair roots and the length of hair. Place the plastic cap and towel for 2 hours. Then rinse with warm water and a suitable shampoo. For better effect makes a mask once a week.
Contraindicated for people with individual intolerance to jojoba oil.
Storage: cool and dark place at a temperature of 7-25 C. At low temperatures crystallize and harden, when heating oil is back to normal.

Write a review

Note: HTML is not translated!
    Bad           Good